sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 2 Date 30-Oct-2015
Division Spinnaker Course W-2.5
Class A Distance 8.2 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 32193 15:20:23 MAN-O-WAR Brian Burke J-35 PontYC 75 01:25:23 01:15:08 - 1
2 50911 15:21:12 FOOTLOOSE TOO Alan M. Robson J-35 SYC 75 01:26:12 01:15:57 6 3
3 472 15:18:43 CRAZY DIAMOND Wayne Jablowski BENETEAU 40.7 TYC 51 01:23:43 01:16:45 11.8 5
4 46410 15:23:04 DEFIANCE Ryan Bancroft B-32 OB NOYC 66 01:28:04 01:19:03 28.6 10
5 7000 15:24:15 GREAT ESCAPE Eric Aschaffenburg Columbia 32 SYC 72 01:29:15 01:19:25 31.3 11
6 52468 15:24:13 JUGGERNAUT Chris Lopez X-37 SYC 69 01:29:13 01:19:47 34 12
8 63063 DNR WHISKERS Gerald Kuehler Peterson 37 90 DNR DNR - 15

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 2 Date 30-Oct-2015
Division Spinnaker Course W-2.5
Class B Distance 8.2 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 420 15:28:46 KRYPTONITE Glen Tonguis MELGES 24 NOYC 96 01:28:46 01:15:39 - 2
2 10 15:29:40 CHERRY BABY Zane Yoder MELGES 24 96 01:29:40 01:16:33 6.6 4
3 737 15:29:56 LAST CALL Lee Eikel MELGES 24 PontYC 96 01:29:56 01:16:49 8.5 6
4 55 15:33:31 JOUST Tim Molony J-70 SYC 117 01:33:31 01:17:32 13.8 7
5 7711 15:31:45 VIVA LAS VEGAS Steven L. Attard HOBIE 33 PONT 102 01:31:45 01:17:49 15.8 8
6 30 15:32:13 PIER PRESSURE John Hennessey J-92 S OD CSA 99 01:32:13 01:18:41 22.2 9
7 25 15:36:05 ZOMBIE APOCALYSPE Macho Slavich Viper 640 NOYC 99 01:36:05 01:22:33 50.5 13

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 2 Date 30-Oct-2015
Division Spinnaker-s Course W-2.5
Class C Distance 7 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 41909 15:26:44 DEMITASSE Burton E. Benrud Jr. J-27 SYC 129 01:21:44 01:06:41 - 2
2 511 15:27:44 ALEGRE Merlin Wilson J-27 SYC 129 01:22:44 01:07:41 8.6 4
3 59 15:28:38 CURVED AIR Andrew Riem J-27 OYS 129 01:23:38 01:08:35 16.3 5
4 96 15:29:01 WIND SHIFT Jack Gooch/Hjalmar Breit J-27 SYC 129 01:24:01 01:08:58 19.6 6
5 18 15:30:32 KIDS IN THE CAR Rob Rodgers SEASCAPE 27 SYC 126 01:25:32 01:10:50 35.6 10
6 52303 15:50:43 TIGITOO Dieter M. Hugel NEWPORT 41 MK II SD,CC SYC 126 01:45:43 01:31:01 208.6 11
8 63159 WDR HOT MOLASSES Carrie Berger J-27 SYC 129 WDR WDR - 13

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 2 Date 30-Oct-2015
Division Spinnaker-s Course W-2.5
Class D Distance 7 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 33 15:32:01 JALAPENO Kenneth Buhler J-30 PONT 138 01:22:01 01:05:55 - 1
2 141 15:32:49 ARETHUSA Doug White PEARSON FLYER SYC 138 01:22:49 01:06:43 6.9 3
3 97806 15:38:38 THE BEAR Steven Choate WAVELENGTH 24 PONT 165 01:28:38 01:09:23 29.7 7
4 43464 15:36:03 BLACK MAGIC Laura Webb J-30 NOY 138 01:26:03 01:09:57 34.6 8
5 360 15:36:14 HOT CHOCOLATE Debby Grimm J-30 SYC 138 01:26:14 01:10:08 36.1 9

sailLPRC.ORG LPRC Race Results UNOFFICIAL
Series Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit Race 2 Date 30-Oct-2015
Division Non-Spinnaker Course W-1.5
Class A Distance 4.2 Miles
PLACE Sail
No.
Finish
TIME
Yacht Skipper Design Club PHRF Race
TIME
Corrected
TIME
sec/mi
behind
DIV
PLACE
1 686 15:11:41 WITCH DOCTOR Nick Hajdu BENETEAU FIRST 305 NOYC 180 00:56:41 00:35:41 - 1
2 30348 15:12:59 RED BOAT Tom Maag TARTAN 33 SM SYC 177 00:57:59 00:37:20 14.1 2
3 48 15:20:38 KOALA Louis Lambou EASTERLY 30,CC NOYC 207 01:05:38 00:41:29 49.7 3
4 1511 15:18:58 R&R Fred Tuhro Catilina 36 SYC 165 01:03:58 00:44:43 77.4 4
5 254 15:27:50 WHITE LIGHTNIN Charlie Killian HUNTER 34 SSYC 153 01:12:50 00:54:59 165.4 5
7 1179 DNF KNOTNORMAL TOO John David Catalina 36 CSA 168 DNF DNF - 7